See this announcement:
http://www.dwerden.com/forum/calenda...&day=2022-5-19
Lots of players to hear!
EUPHONIUM:
Bastien Baumet- International Soloist
Robert Benton - University of Nebraska Kearney
Blake Birmingham - Falcone Competition Gold Medalist
Drew Bonner - Besson Artist
John Caputo - University of Texas San Antonio
Jason Casanova - Kennesaw State University
Daniel Chapa - Tyler Junior College
Joe Dollard - United States Navy Band (retired)
Boonyarit Kittaweepitak - Mahidol University, Thailand
Alison Mahovsky- United States Air Force Band
Chris McCinty - United States Air Force Band
Ben Pierce - University of Arkansas
Travis Scott - Xavier University of Louisiana
Matt Shipes - University of Georgia Kenneth
Steinsultz - University of Evansville
Danielle VanTuinen - University of Florida
Dave Werden - United States Coast Guard Band (retired)
TUBA:
Bo Atlas - University of Nebraska
Nick Beltchev - Texas A&M University Kingsville
AJ Beu - Bartlesville Symphony
Phillip Black-Wichita State University
Roger Bobo - International Soloist/Pedagogue
Thomas Bough - Northern Illinois University
Zach Bridges - United States Army Band “Pershing's Own"
Tim Buzbee - Melbourne Symphony
John Cradler- United States Marine Band The President's Own'
Tom Curry - University of Wisconsin
Steve Darling - University of Tennessee Martin
David Earll - Ithaca College
Davis Erickson - Seward County Community College
Taylor Hicks - Crad Student UMKC
Aaron Hynds - University of Kentucky
Sarah Keck-Crad Student UMKC
Carl Kleinsteuber - Freelance Tubist
James Land - Western Illinois University
Tom Lukowicz - University of North Alabama
Matthew Lyon - Ball State University
John Manning - University of Iowa
Steven Maxwell - Kansas State University
Clint McCanless - University of Louisville
David Mercedes - Texas Southern University
Douglas Olenik - 399th Army Band
Keith Packman - Texas Woman's University
David Paulson - ITEA Board
Cretchen Renshaw- Hendrix University
Scott Roeder - University of Texas Rio Crand Valley
Danny Rowland - University of Wisconsin Platteville
Andy Rummel - Illinois State University
Thomas Stein - University of Missouri Kansas City
Jason Tanksley-St. Olaf College
Scott Tegge - University of Illinois
Charles Villarrubia - University of Texas at Austin
Dave Zerkel - University of Michigan
ENSEMBLES:
Trio Di Velluto
Central Iowa Wind Ensemble
Drake University Low Brass Ensemble
Iowa State University Tuba/Euphonium Ensemble
Kansas State University Tuba/Euphonium Ensemble
Northern Illinois University Wind Symphony
Sam and Dave's Brass Extravaganza
University of Iowa Tuba/Euphonium Ensemble
UMKC Tuba/Euphonium Ensemble
University of Nebraska Brass Trio
University of North Dakota Brass Quintet
http://www.dwerden.com/forum/calenda...&day=2022-5-19
Lots of players to hear!
EUPHONIUM:
Bastien Baumet- International Soloist
Robert Benton - University of Nebraska Kearney
Blake Birmingham - Falcone Competition Gold Medalist
Drew Bonner - Besson Artist
John Caputo - University of Texas San Antonio
Jason Casanova - Kennesaw State University
Daniel Chapa - Tyler Junior College
Joe Dollard - United States Navy Band (retired)
Boonyarit Kittaweepitak - Mahidol University, Thailand
Alison Mahovsky- United States Air Force Band
Chris McCinty - United States Air Force Band
Ben Pierce - University of Arkansas
Travis Scott - Xavier University of Louisiana
Matt Shipes - University of Georgia Kenneth
Steinsultz - University of Evansville
Danielle VanTuinen - University of Florida
Dave Werden - United States Coast Guard Band (retired)
TUBA:
Bo Atlas - University of Nebraska
Nick Beltchev - Texas A&M University Kingsville
AJ Beu - Bartlesville Symphony
Phillip Black-Wichita State University
Roger Bobo - International Soloist/Pedagogue
Thomas Bough - Northern Illinois University
Zach Bridges - United States Army Band “Pershing's Own"
Tim Buzbee - Melbourne Symphony
John Cradler- United States Marine Band The President's Own'
Tom Curry - University of Wisconsin
Steve Darling - University of Tennessee Martin
David Earll - Ithaca College
Davis Erickson - Seward County Community College
Taylor Hicks - Crad Student UMKC
Aaron Hynds - University of Kentucky
Sarah Keck-Crad Student UMKC
Carl Kleinsteuber - Freelance Tubist
James Land - Western Illinois University
Tom Lukowicz - University of North Alabama
Matthew Lyon - Ball State University
John Manning - University of Iowa
Steven Maxwell - Kansas State University
Clint McCanless - University of Louisville
David Mercedes - Texas Southern University
Douglas Olenik - 399th Army Band
Keith Packman - Texas Woman's University
David Paulson - ITEA Board
Cretchen Renshaw- Hendrix University
Scott Roeder - University of Texas Rio Crand Valley
Danny Rowland - University of Wisconsin Platteville
Andy Rummel - Illinois State University
Thomas Stein - University of Missouri Kansas City
Jason Tanksley-St. Olaf College
Scott Tegge - University of Illinois
Charles Villarrubia - University of Texas at Austin
Dave Zerkel - University of Michigan
ENSEMBLES:
Trio Di Velluto
Central Iowa Wind Ensemble
Drake University Low Brass Ensemble
Iowa State University Tuba/Euphonium Ensemble
Kansas State University Tuba/Euphonium Ensemble
Northern Illinois University Wind Symphony
Sam and Dave's Brass Extravaganza
University of Iowa Tuba/Euphonium Ensemble
UMKC Tuba/Euphonium Ensemble
University of Nebraska Brass Trio
University of North Dakota Brass Quintet
Comment